YELL STUDIO LIMITED
01674826 · Liquidation · Ltd · 43 yrs · Reading
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 2 Jul 2027 (last filed 18 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
2 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
YELL STUDIO LIMITED
01674826Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1982-11-01Incorporated 1982-11-01Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
43years
Since 1982-11-01
Active officers
3
29 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
6
1 outstanding
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
301days
2027-07-02
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1982-11-01
Company no.
01674826
SIC codes
7311074100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-06-18
Next confirmation due2027-07-02
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Davidson House, The Forbury, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 3EU, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
