COTTESFORD PAVILIONS ESTATE RESIDENTS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED
01670360 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 44 yrs · Milton Keynes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 12 Oct 2026 (last filed 28 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
12 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COTTESFORD PAVILIONS ESTATE RESIDENTS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED
01670360Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1982-10-07Incorporated 1982-10-07Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COTTESFORD PAVILIONS ESTATE RESIDENTS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
44years
Since 1982-10-07
Active officers
4
31 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
0days
2026-10-12
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1982-10-07
Company no.
01670360
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-28
Next confirmation due2026-10-12
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
12 Cottisford Crescent, Great Linford, Milton Keynes, MK14 5HH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
