QUANTEL GROUP LIMITED
01666566 · Active · Ltd · 43 yrs · Kingsclere
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 712 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2024). Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2024
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
QUANTEL GROUP LIMITED
01666566Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1982-09-23Incorporated 1982-09-23Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for QUANTEL GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
43years
Since 1982-09-23
Active officers
1
44 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
8
All satisfied
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-09-30
Next confirmation
124days
2027-01-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1982-09-23
Company no.
01666566
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2022-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2024-09-30
Accounts made up to2023-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-31
Next confirmation due2027-01-14
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
12 Queen Eleanor House, Kingsclere Park, Kingsclere, Hampshire, RG20 4SW, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
