BENTWATERS NOMINEES LIMITED
01640610 · Active · Ltd · 44 yrs · York
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 2 Mar 2027 (last filed 16 Feb 2026).
Next confirmation
2 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BENTWATERS NOMINEES LIMITED
01640610Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1982-06-02Incorporated 1982-06-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BENTWATERS NOMINEES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
44years
Since 1982-06-02
Active officers
2
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
171days
2027-03-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1982-06-02
Company no.
01640610
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—(No Accounts Type Available)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-16
Next confirmation due2027-03-02
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Persimmon House, Fulford, York, YO19 4FE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
