PARAGON TECHNOLOGY FINANCE LIMITED
01639510 · Active · Ltd · 44 yrs · Solihull
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 May 2027 (last filed 10 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
24 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PARAGON TECHNOLOGY FINANCE LIMITED
01639510Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1982-06-01Incorporated 1982-06-01Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PARAGON TECHNOLOGY FINANCE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
44years
Since 1982-06-01
Active officers
4
34 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
286days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
249days
2027-05-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1982-06-01
Company no.
01639510
SIC codes
64910
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-05-10
Next confirmation due2027-05-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
51 Homer Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3QJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
