CATHOLIC CARE (DIOCESE OF LEEDS)
01633737 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 44 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 19 Jul 2027 (last filed 5 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
19 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CATHOLIC CARE (DIOCESE OF LEEDS)
01633737Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1982-05-06Incorporated 1982-05-06Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CATHOLIC CARE (DIOCESE OF LEEDS) — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
44years
Since 1982-05-06
Active officers
15
30 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
307days
2027-07-19
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1982-05-06
Company no.
01633737
SIC codes
8720088100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-07-05
Next confirmation due2027-07-19
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
11 North Grange Road, Headingley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS6 2BR
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
