THE MYTON HOSPICES
01628455 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 44 yrs · Myton Road
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Oct 2026 (last filed 30 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
14 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
THOMAS, Christopher David
Officer
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE MYTON HOSPICES
01628455Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1982-04-13Incorporated 1982-04-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE MYTON HOSPICES — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
44years
Since 1982-04-13
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
30days
2026-10-14
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1982-04-13
Company no.
01628455
SIC codes
86900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-30
Next confirmation due2026-10-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Myton Hamlet Hospice, Myton Lane, Myton Road, Warwick, CV34 6PX
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
