EASTEYE LIMITED
01628443 · Active · Ltd · 44 yrs · Newcastle Upon Tyne
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Nov 2026 (last filed 20 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
3 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EASTEYE LIMITED
01628443Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1982-04-13Incorporated 1982-04-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
44years
Since 1982-04-13
Active officers
2
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
330days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
60days
2026-11-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1982-04-13
Company no.
01628443
SIC codes
56302
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-10-20
Next confirmation due2026-11-03
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Earl Grey Properties 2nd Floor Adelphi Chambers, 20 Shakespeare Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 6AQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
