TETHERFIELD LIMITED
01623116 · Dissolved · Ltd · 44 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TETHERFIELD LIMITED
01623116Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 1982-03-18Incorporated 1982-03-18Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TETHERFIELD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
44years
Since 1982-03-18
Active officers
0
8 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1982-03-18
Company no.
01623116
Ceased
2013-11-05
SIC codes
5147
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2011-04-30(Total Exemption Small)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD30/04
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Brook Point, 1412 - 1420 High Road, London, N20 9BH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo

