PRESTON NORTH END LIMITED
01621060 · Active · Ltd · 44 yrs · Preston
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 Feb 2027 (last filed 4 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
18 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PRESTON NORTH END LIMITED
01621060Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1982-03-10Incorporated 1982-03-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PRESTON NORTH END LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
44years
Since 1982-03-10
Active officers
7
36 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
159days
2027-02-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1982-03-10
Company no.
01621060
SIC codes
93120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Group)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-02-04
Next confirmation due2027-02-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Sir Tom Finney Way, Deepdale, Preston, Lancashire, PR1 6RU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
