CEC LIMITED
01620747 · Active · Ltd · 44 yrs · Broadstairs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 30 Oct 2026 (last filed 16 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
30 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CEC LIMITED
01620747Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1982-03-08Incorporated 1982-03-08Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CEC LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
44years
Since 1982-03-08
Active officers
8
18 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
475days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
48days
2026-10-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1982-03-08
Company no.
01620747
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-16
Next confirmation due2026-10-30
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Kent Innovation Centre, Millennium Way, Thanet Reach Business Park, Broadstairs, CT10 2QQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
