JOHN MACLAREN & SONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
01616670 · Active · Ltd · 44 yrs · Chester Le Street
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 8 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
8 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JOHN MACLAREN & SONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
01616670Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1982-02-24Incorporated 1982-02-24Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JOHN MACLAREN & SONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
44years
Since 1982-02-24
Active officers
4
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
9
4 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1982-02-24
Company no.
01616670
SIC codes
46170
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-08-25
Next confirmation due2026-09-08
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4 Millfield Close, Chester Le Street, Durham, DH2 3HZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
