TAMAR HOUSE LIMITED
01615787 · Active · Ltd · 44 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Dec 2026 (last filed 30 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
14 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TAMAR HOUSE LIMITED
01615787Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1982-02-22Incorporated 1982-02-22Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TAMAR HOUSE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
44years
Since 1982-02-22
Active officers
6
42 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
353days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
63days
2026-12-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1982-02-22
Company no.
01615787
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-30
Next confirmation due2026-12-14
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
349 Royal College Street, London, NW1 9QS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
