JUMBO PRODUCTS LIMITED
01607739 · Active · Ltd · 44 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 1 Nov 2026 — that's 49 days away. Confirmation statement is due 25 Apr 2027 (last filed 11 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
1 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
25 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JUMBO PRODUCTS LIMITED
01607739Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1982-01-14Incorporated 1982-01-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JUMBO PRODUCTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
44years
Since 1982-01-14
Active officers
2
6 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
49days
2026-11-01
Next confirmation
224days
2027-04-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1982-01-14
Company no.
01607739
SIC codes
46900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-11-01
Accounts made up to2026-02-01
ARD01/02
Last confirmation2026-04-11
Next confirmation due2027-04-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2nd Floor Parkgates Bury New Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 0TL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
