THE BRITISH INSTITUTE OF INNKEEPING
01601185 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 44 yrs · Fleet
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Jun 2027 (last filed 7 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
21 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE BRITISH INSTITUTE OF INNKEEPING
01601185Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1981-12-01Incorporated 1981-12-01Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE BRITISH INSTITUTE OF INNKEEPING — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
44years
Since 1981-12-01
Active officers
13
188 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
282days
2027-06-21
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1981-12-01
Company no.
01601185
SIC codes
94120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-07
Next confirmation due2027-06-21
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Sentinel House Ancells Business Park, Harvest Crescent, Fleet, GU51 2UZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
