CASTLE PARK ARTS CENTRE
01588845 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 45 yrs · Frodsham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Mar 2027 (last filed 26 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
12 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CASTLE PARK ARTS CENTRE
01588845Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1981-10-02Incorporated 1981-10-02Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CASTLE PARK ARTS CENTRE — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
45years
Since 1981-10-02
Active officers
3
44 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
444days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
150days
2027-03-12
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1981-10-02
Company no.
01588845
SIC codes
79909
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-26
Next confirmation due2027-03-12
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Castle Park Arts Centre, Off Fountain Lane, Frodsham, Cheshire, WA6 6SE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
