UKAP LIMITED
01579960 · Active · Ltd · 45 yrs · Chertsey
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 29 Apr 2027 (last filed 15 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
29 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UKAP LIMITED
01579960Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1981-08-13Incorporated 1981-08-13Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for UKAP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
45years
Since 1981-08-13
Active officers
3
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
199days
2027-04-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1981-08-13
Company no.
01579960
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-15
Next confirmation due2027-04-29
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Melita House, 124 Bridge Road, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 8LA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
