RABBAH BLOODSTOCK LIMITED
01579301 · Active · Ltd · 45 yrs · Newmarket
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 25 days away. Confirmation statement is due 15 Jun 2027 (last filed 1 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
15 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RABBAH BLOODSTOCK LIMITED
01579301Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1981-08-11Incorporated 1981-08-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
45years
Since 1981-08-11
Active officers
4
21 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
25days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
283days
2027-06-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1981-08-11
Company no.
01579301
SIC codes
0143093191
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-01
Next confirmation due2027-06-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Dalham Hall Stud, Duchess Drive, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8 9HE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
