EASTDOWN COURT LIMITED
01577945 · Active · Ltd · 45 yrs · Bromley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Apr 2027 (last filed 21 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
4 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EASTDOWN COURT LIMITED
01577945Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1981-08-04Incorporated 1981-08-04Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EASTDOWN COURT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
45years
Since 1981-08-04
Active officers
3
11 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
258days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
201days
2027-04-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1981-08-04
Company no.
01577945
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-03-21
Next confirmation due2027-04-04
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Parkfords Management Imperial House, 21-25 North Street, Bromley, BR1 1SD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
