A.C.O.R.D (AGENCY FOR CO-OPERATION AND RESEARCH IN DEVELOPMENT/ASSOCIATION DE COOPERATION ET DE RECHERCHE POUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT)
01573552 · Liquidation · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 45 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 2848 days (deadline was 24 Dec 2018). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 29 Nov 2019).
Next accounts
24 Dec 2018
Next confirmation
29 Nov 2019
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
A.C.O.R.D (AGENCY FOR CO-OPERATION AND RESEARCH IN DEVELOPMENT/ASSOCIATION DE COOPERATION ET DE RECHERCHE POUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT)
01573552Liquidation· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1981-07-10Incorporated 1981-07-10Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for A.C.O.R.D (AGENCY FOR CO-OPERATION AND RESEARCH IN DEVELOPMENT/ASSOCIATION DE COOPERATION ET DE RECHERCHE POUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT) — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
45years
Since 1981-07-10
Active officers
8
46 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2018-12-24
Next confirmation
Overdue
2019-11-29
Company details
LiquidationType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1981-07-10
Company no.
01573552
SIC codes
88990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2016-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2018-12-24
Accounts made up to2017-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2018-11-15
Next confirmation due2019-11-29
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
The Grayston Centre, 28 Charles Square, London, N1 6HT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
