EUROPARKS U.K. LIMITED
01568141 · Liquidation · Ltd · 45 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 166 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 23 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2026
Next confirmation
23 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EUROPARKS U.K. LIMITED
01568141Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1981-06-15Incorporated 1981-06-15Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EUROPARKS U.K. LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
45years
Since 1981-06-15
Active officers
1
32 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-06-23
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1981-06-15
Company no.
01568141
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-03-31
Accounts made up to2025-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-06-09
Next confirmation due2026-06-23
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
8th Floor Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
