GOTT FOODS LIMITED
01561029 · Dissolved · Ltd · 45 yrs · Warwick
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GOTT FOODS LIMITED
01561029Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 1981-05-13Incorporated 1981-05-13Health 17/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GOTT FOODS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
45years
Since 1981-05-13
Active officers
0
34 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
21
7 outstanding
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1981-05-13
Company no.
01561029
Ceased
2020-03-10
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2018-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/03
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
17/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Seton House Warwick Technology Park, Gallows Hill, Warwick, CV34 6DA
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

