10 CAMPDEN HILL GARDENS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
01551325 · Active · Ltd · 45 yrs · Essex
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 5 Nov 2026 (last filed 22 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
5 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
10 CAMPDEN HILL GARDENS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
01551325Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1981-03-17Incorporated 1981-03-17Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 10 CAMPDEN HILL GARDENS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
45years
Since 1981-03-17
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
446days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
25days
2026-11-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1981-03-17
Company no.
01551325
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-22
Next confirmation due2026-11-05
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Bansons Yard, Chipping Ongar, Essex, CM5 9AA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
