VODAFONE ENTERPRISE U.K.
01541957 · Active · Private Unlimited · 45 yrs · Newbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 3 Nov 2026 (last filed 20 Oct 2025).
Next confirmation
3 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
VODAFONE ENTERPRISE U.K.
01541957Active· Private Unlimited· England Wales· 1981-01-28Incorporated 1981-01-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for VODAFONE ENTERPRISE U.K. — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
45years
Since 1981-01-28
Active officers
5
72 resigned
Active PSCs
2
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
52days
2026-11-03
Company details
ActiveType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1981-01-28
Company no.
01541957
SIC codes
61900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-20
Next confirmation due2026-11-03
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Vodafone House, The Connection, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 2FN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
