CREEBRAY LIMITED
01538591 · Liquidation · Ltd · 45 yrs · Ashby-De-La-Zouch
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Feb 2028. Confirmation statement is due 25 Dec 2026 (last filed 11 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
29 Feb 2028
Next confirmation
25 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CREEBRAY LIMITED
01538591Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1981-01-13Incorporated 1981-01-13Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
45years
Since 1981-01-13
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
543days
2028-02-29
Next confirmation
112days
2026-12-25
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1981-01-13
Company no.
01538591
SIC codes
43390
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2028-02-29
Accounts made up to2027-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-12-11
Next confirmation due2026-12-25
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Frost Group Limited, Court House, The Old Police Station, South Street, Ashby-De-La-Zouch, Leicestershire, LE65 1BR
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
