NORGLEBE LIMITED
01519754 · Active · Ltd · 45 yrs · Kidlington
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 24 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 9 Oct 2026 (last filed 25 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
24 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
9 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NORGLEBE LIMITED
01519754Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1980-10-01Incorporated 1980-10-01Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NORGLEBE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
45years
Since 1980-10-01
Active officers
3
13 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
101days
2026-12-24
Next confirmation
25days
2026-10-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1980-10-01
Company no.
01519754
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-24(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-24
Accounts made up to2026-03-24
ARD24/03
Last confirmation2025-09-25
Next confirmation due2026-10-09
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Court Farm Barns Medcroft Road, Tackley, Kidlington, OX5 3AL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
