PROGRESSIVE FARMING TRUST LIMITED
01513190 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 46 yrs · Olney
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PROGRESSIVE FARMING TRUST LIMITED
01513190Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1980-08-19Incorporated 1980-08-19Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PROGRESSIVE FARMING TRUST LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
46years
Since 1980-08-19
Active officers
9
38 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
All satisfied
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
124days
2027-01-14
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1980-08-19
Company no.
01513190
SIC codes
016100162972190
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-31
Next confirmation due2027-01-14
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
35a Market Place, Olney, MK46 4AJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
