HOSPICE IN THE WEALD
01499846 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 46 yrs · Tunbridge Wells
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 5 Jun 2027 (last filed 22 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
5 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOSPICE IN THE WEALD
01499846Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1980-06-04Incorporated 1980-06-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HOSPICE IN THE WEALD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
46years
Since 1980-06-04
Active officers
12
86 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
263days
2027-06-05
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1980-06-04
Company no.
01499846
SIC codes
86220
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-22
Next confirmation due2027-06-05
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Maidstone Road, Pembury, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN2 4TA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
