FOLDTHORPE LIMITED
01479121 · Active · Ltd · 46 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 13 Jun 2027 (last filed 30 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
13 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FOLDTHORPE LIMITED
01479121Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1980-02-14Incorporated 1980-02-14Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FOLDTHORPE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
46years
Since 1980-02-14
Active officers
3
5 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
274days
2027-06-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1980-02-14
Company no.
01479121
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-30
Next confirmation due2027-06-13
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Stables Hortham Farm Almondsbury, Bs32 4jw, Bristol, BS32 4JW, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
