HARVEY LODGE MANAGEMENT (GUILDFORD) LIMITED
01477758 · Active · Ltd · 46 yrs · Poole
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 24 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Nov 2026 (last filed 5 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
24 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
19 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
HILL & CLARK LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
MACHOWSKA, Antonina Teresa
Director
TREBLE, David Edward
Director
FEARNLEY-WHITTINGSTALL, Jane Madeleine
Secretary · Resigned 1997-05-01
TOMLINSON, Stephen Eric
Secretary · Resigned 2016-05-25
EDGEFIELD ESTATE MANAGEMENT (FARNHAM) LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2023-08-21
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HARVEY LODGE MANAGEMENT (GUILDFORD) LIMITED
01477758Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1980-02-07Incorporated 1980-02-07Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HARVEY LODGE MANAGEMENT (GUILDFORD) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
46years
Since 1980-02-07
Active officers
3
15 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
191days
2027-03-24
Next confirmation
66days
2026-11-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1980-02-07
Company no.
01477758
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-24(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-03-24
Accounts made up to2026-06-24
ARD24/06
Last confirmation2025-11-05
Next confirmation due2026-11-19
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 6 Fleetsbridge Business Centre, Upton Road, Poole, Dorset, BH17 7AF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
