ACTORS TOURING COMPANY (LONDON) LIMITED
01472949 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 46 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 23 Sept 2026 (last filed 9 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
23 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ACTORS TOURING COMPANY (LONDON) LIMITED
01472949Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1980-01-15Incorporated 1980-01-15Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ACTORS TOURING COMPANY (LONDON) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
46years
Since 1980-01-15
Active officers
14
37 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
9days
2026-09-23
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1980-01-15
Company no.
01472949
SIC codes
90010
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-09
Next confirmation due2026-09-23
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3.04 Carlton Mansions, Coldharbour Lane, London, SW9 8QD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
