SMV INVESTMENTS
01460377 · Active · Private Unlimited · 46 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 10 Feb 2027 (last filed 27 Jan 2026).
Next confirmation
10 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SMV INVESTMENTS
01460377Active· Private Unlimited· England Wales· 1979-11-09Incorporated 1979-11-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SMV INVESTMENTS — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
46years
Since 1979-11-09
Active officers
2
42 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
151days
2027-02-10
Company details
ActiveType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1979-11-09
Company no.
01460377
SIC codes
64301
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2002-11-10(Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-27
Next confirmation due2027-02-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Merchants Hall, The Promenade, Bristol, BS8 3NH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
