P.J. CAREY (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED
01460224 · Active · Ltd · 46 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Oct 2026 (last filed 12 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
26 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
P.J. CAREY (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED
01460224Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1979-11-09Incorporated 1979-11-09Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for P.J. CAREY (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
46years
Since 1979-11-09
Active officers
3
26 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
34
6 outstanding
Next accounts
290days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
43days
2026-10-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1979-11-09
Company no.
01460224
SIC codes
41201412024211042220
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-10-12
Next confirmation due2026-10-26
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Hand Axe Yard 277a Gray's Inn Road, Kings Cross, London, WC1X 8BD, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
