GIEVES & HAWKES LIMITED
01455128 · Liquidation · Ltd · 46 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1353 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2022). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 8 Jan 2023).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2022
Next confirmation
8 Jan 2023
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GIEVES & HAWKES LIMITED
01455128Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1979-10-18Incorporated 1979-10-18Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GIEVES & HAWKES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
46years
Since 1979-10-18
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
11
All satisfied
Next accounts
Overdue
2022-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2023-01-08
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1979-10-18
Company no.
01455128
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2020-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2022-12-31
Accounts made up to2021-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2021-12-25
Next confirmation due2023-01-08
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
GIEVES & HAWKES LIMITED C/O FTI CONSULTING, 200 Aldersgate Aldersgate Street, London, London, EC1A 4HD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
