FIRST CHOICE HOLIDAYS & FLIGHTS LIMITED
01450256 · Active · Ltd · 46 yrs · Luton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 May 2027 (last filed 11 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
25 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FIRST CHOICE HOLIDAYS & FLIGHTS LIMITED
01450256Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1979-09-24Incorporated 1979-09-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FIRST CHOICE HOLIDAYS & FLIGHTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
46years
Since 1979-09-24
Active officers
2
54 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
290days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
254days
2027-05-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1979-09-24
Company no.
01450256
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-05-11
Next confirmation due2027-05-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Wigmore House, Wigmore Lane, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU2 9TN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
