FIL INVESTMENTS INTERNATIONAL
01448245 · Active · Private Unlimited · 47 yrs · Tadworth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 26 Nov 2026 (last filed 12 Nov 2025).
Next confirmation
26 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FIL INVESTMENTS INTERNATIONAL
01448245Active· Private Unlimited· England Wales· 1979-09-13Incorporated 1979-09-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FIL INVESTMENTS INTERNATIONAL — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
47years
Since 1979-09-13
Active officers
4
66 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
73days
2026-11-26
Company details
ActiveType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1979-09-13
Company no.
01448245
SIC codes
66120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-12
Next confirmation due2026-11-26
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Beech Gate Millfield Lane, Lower Kingswood, Tadworth, Surrey, KT20 6RP, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
