SILICA AND MOULDING SANDS ASSOCIATION
01407098 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 47 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 Apr 2027 (last filed 2 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
16 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
RUSSELL, Mark Lincoln
Director
ADCOCK, Maxwell Faulkner
Secretary · Resigned 1993-03-15
CHASE GARDENER, Lynda Jane
Secretary · Resigned 2025-07-23
SELLEY, Colin David
Secretary · Resigned 1998-05-07
SIBSON, John Norman Stafford, Dr
Secretary · Resigned 2009-10-01
WOOD, Geoffrey Mason
Secretary · Resigned 1994-05-05
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SILICA AND MOULDING SANDS ASSOCIATION
01407098Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1978-12-29Incorporated 1978-12-29Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SILICA AND MOULDING SANDS ASSOCIATION — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
47years
Since 1978-12-29
Active officers
1
31 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
354days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
187days
2027-04-16
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1978-12-29
Company no.
01407098
SIC codes
94120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-02
Next confirmation due2027-04-16
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
First Floor, 297 Euston Road, London, NW1 3AD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
