PLUMTREE MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
01374821 · Active · Ltd · 48 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 26 Apr 2027 (last filed 12 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
26 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PLUMTREE MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
01374821Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1978-06-22Incorporated 1978-06-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PLUMTREE MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
48years
Since 1978-06-22
Active officers
3
34 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
32
All satisfied
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
226days
2027-04-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1978-06-22
Company no.
01374821
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-12
Next confirmation due2027-04-26
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Lithia House 2 Oakwood Court, Little Oak Drive, Annesley, Nottingham, NG15 0DR, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
