GRIMSTHORPE & DRUMMOND CASTLE TRUST LIMITED
01356661 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 48 yrs · Bourne
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 22 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
22 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GRIMSTHORPE & DRUMMOND CASTLE TRUST LIMITED
01356661Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1978-03-09Incorporated 1978-03-09Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GRIMSTHORPE & DRUMMOND CASTLE TRUST LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
48years
Since 1978-03-09
Active officers
8
27 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-22
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1978-03-09
Company no.
01356661
SIC codes
021006820991030
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-08-08
Next confirmation due2026-08-22
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Grimsthorpe Estate Office, Grimsthorpe, Bourne, Lincolnshire, PE10 0LY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
