PENN PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES LIMITED
01331447 · Active · Ltd · 48 yrs · Cardiff
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Oct 2026 (last filed 26 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
10 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PENN PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES LIMITED
01331447Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1977-09-26Incorporated 1977-09-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PENN PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
48years
Since 1977-09-26
Active officers
4
38 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
198days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
26days
2026-10-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1977-09-26
Company no.
01331447
SIC codes
21100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-09-26
Next confirmation due2026-10-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Capital Building, Tyndall Street, Cardiff, CF10 4AZ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
