AGEAS RETAIL LIMITED
01324965 · Active · Ltd · 49 yrs · Eastleigh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 7 Nov 2026 (last filed 24 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
7 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AGEAS RETAIL LIMITED
01324965Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1977-08-10Incorporated 1977-08-10Health 98/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AGEAS RETAIL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
49years
Since 1977-08-10
Active officers
11
48 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
56days
2026-11-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1977-08-10
Company no.
01324965
SIC codes
66220
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-24
Next confirmation due2026-11-07
Company health score
98/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Ageas House Hampshire Corporate Park, Templars Way, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO53 3YA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
