CTDI GLENROTHES LIMITED
01319856 · Active · Ltd · 49 yrs · Milton Keynes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 5 Jul 2027 (last filed 21 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
5 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CTDI GLENROTHES LIMITED
01319856Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1977-07-04Incorporated 1977-07-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CTDI GLENROTHES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
49years
Since 1977-07-04
Active officers
3
44 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
11
1 outstanding
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
293days
2027-07-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1977-07-04
Company no.
01319856
SIC codes
26200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-21
Next confirmation due2027-07-05
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Ctdi Ltd Featherstone Road, Wolverton Mill, Milton Keynes, MK12 5TH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
