GRAINGE AND HODDER LIMITED
01302085 · Active · Ltd · 49 yrs · Halesowen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Jan 2028. Confirmation statement is due 28 Oct 2026 (last filed 14 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
5 Jan 2028
Next confirmation
28 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GRAINGE AND HODDER LIMITED
01302085Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1977-03-10Incorporated 1977-03-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
49years
Since 1977-03-10
Active officers
2
7 resigned
Active PSCs
2
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
489days
2028-01-05
Next confirmation
55days
2026-10-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1977-03-10
Company no.
01302085
SIC codes
32990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2028-01-05
Accounts made up to2027-04-05
ARD05/04
Last confirmation2025-10-14
Next confirmation due2026-10-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
8-9 Borough Court, Grammar School Lane, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3SW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
