CNR INTERNATIONAL (U.K.) INVESTMENTS LIMITED
01293529 · Active · Ltd · 49 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 Jun 2027 (last filed 30 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
13 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
DOWNIE, James Forbes
Officer
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CNR INTERNATIONAL (U.K.) INVESTMENTS LIMITED
01293529Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1977-01-06Incorporated 1977-01-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CNR INTERNATIONAL (U.K.) INVESTMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
49years
Since 1977-01-06
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
381days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
272days
2027-06-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1977-01-06
Company no.
01293529
SIC codes
0610006200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-30
Next confirmation due2027-06-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Pinsent Masons Llp, 1 Park Row, Leeds, LS1 5AB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
