BRACKLA ENGINEERING CO LIMITED
01290310 · Active · Ltd · 49 yrs · Bridgend
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 13 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
13 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
BROWN, Thomas Anthony
Director
BISS, Alan Raymond
Secretary · Resigned 1998-12-31
BLUCK, Gillian Betty Margaret
Secretary · Resigned 1996-06-30
BLUCK, John Edward George
Secretary · Resigned 2005-02-17
BLUCK, Vincent Charles
Secretary · Resigned 2026-06-02
BLUCK, Alexander George
Director · Resigned 2025-05-31
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRACKLA ENGINEERING CO LIMITED
01290310Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1976-12-13Incorporated 1976-12-13Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BRACKLA ENGINEERING CO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
49years
Since 1976-12-13
Active officers
1
14 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1976-12-13
Company no.
01290310
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-30(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2025-08-30
Next confirmation due2026-09-13
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Nodor House South Road, Bridgend Industrial Estate, Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan, CF31 3PT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
