SHARROWCOURT LIMITED
01255477 · Active · Ltd · 50 yrs · Barnsley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 Apr 2027 (last filed 19 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
2 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SHARROWCOURT LIMITED
01255477Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1976-04-21Incorporated 1976-04-21Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SHARROWCOURT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
50years
Since 1976-04-21
Active officers
4
17 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
260days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
201days
2027-04-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1976-04-21
Company no.
01255477
SIC codes
9800099999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-03-19
Next confirmation due2027-04-02
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Old Linen Court, 83-85 Shambles Street, Barnsley, S70 2SB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
