POWERSTREAM SERVICES LIMITED
01250201 · Active · Ltd · 50 yrs · Walsall
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
POWERSTREAM SERVICES LIMITED
01250201Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1976-03-22Incorporated 1976-03-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for POWERSTREAM SERVICES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
50years
Since 1976-03-22
Active officers
3
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
79days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
93days
2027-01-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1976-03-22
Company no.
01250201
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-31
Next confirmation due2027-01-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 19 Empire Close, Empire Industrial Park, Aldridge, Walsall, West Midlands, WS9 8UQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
