CHRYSAOR PETROLEUM LIMITED
01247477 · Active · Ltd · 50 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 Oct 2026 (last filed 29 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
13 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHRYSAOR PETROLEUM LIMITED
01247477Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1976-03-05Incorporated 1976-03-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CHRYSAOR PETROLEUM LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
50years
Since 1976-03-05
Active officers
4
76 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
379days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
27days
2026-10-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1976-03-05
Company no.
01247477
SIC codes
0610006200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-29
Next confirmation due2026-10-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
151 Buckingham Palace Road, London, SW1W 9SZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
