TOOLMAK LIMITED
01241039 · Dissolved · Ltd · 50 yrs · Milton Keynes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TOOLMAK LIMITED
01241039Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 1976-01-20Incorporated 1976-01-20Health 19/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TOOLMAK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
50years
Since 1976-01-20
Active officers
0
6 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1976-01-20
Company no.
01241039
Ceased
2014-12-02
SIC codes
7499
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2004-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
19/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Avebury House, 201-249 Avebury Boulevard, Milton Keynes, MK9 1AU
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

