JAPAN CENTRE GROUP LIMITED
01240558 · Liquidation · Ltd · 50 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 24 Sept 2026 — that's 20 days away. Confirmation statement is due 17 Mar 2027 (last filed 3 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
24 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
17 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JAPAN CENTRE GROUP LIMITED
01240558Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1976-01-15Incorporated 1976-01-15Health 5/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
50years
Since 1976-01-15
Active officers
1
31 resigned
Active PSCs
2
5 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
20days
2026-09-24
Next confirmation
194days
2027-03-17
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1976-01-15
Company no.
01240558
SIC codes
47620
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-24
Accounts made up to2025-12-24
ARD24/12
Last confirmation2026-03-03
Next confirmation due2027-03-17
Company health score
5/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Pearl Assurance House 319 Ballards Lane, Finchley, London, N12 8LY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
